2019 Best Self-Produced CD Finalists

Adelaide Roots and Blues Association

Tales of a Rich Girl
Kings + Associates

Central Delaware Blues Society

Lock Up the Liquor
The Little Red Rooster Blues Band

Dutch Blues Foundation

Get Off On It
Robbert Fossen Band

Northeast Ohio Blues Association (NEOBA)

Front Street Blues
Jake James

South Florida Blues Society

Long Road Home
Midnite Johnny

2019 Best Self-Produced CD Semi-Finalists

Tales of a Rich Girl
Kings + Associates

Thunder Gypsy
Thunder Gypsy

Spirit/Matter/Truth/Lies
The Rex Granite Band featuring Sarah Benck

Call & Response
Misty Blues

Lock Up the Liquor
The Little Red Rooster Blues Band

Boogie Fool
Wheatbread Johnson

Soul Burnin’
Lil’ Red & The Rooster

Get Off On It
Robbert Fossen Band

Sweeping Out the Blues
5 Shades of Blue

Busted 101
Elliot and the Audio Kings

Late Last Night
Laurie Jane & the 45s

Head & Heart & Hips
The Hoodoo Loungers

Murder Creek
Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin

Blused and Confused
Deborah Stafford & The State of Affairs

A Real Good Woman
Sheba The Mississippi Queen

Front Street Blues
Jake James

Roadside Blues
Trey Wanvig

James Rivah
The Bush League

Resting Blues Face
Boogie Town

Gravity
Laurie Morvan

Long Road Home
Midnite Johnny

Dangerous and Unpredictable
Loose Cannon

Tall Tails
The Big Three

The Cleaner
Dan McKinnon

Two Trains
Delgado Brothers

Don’t Wait Up
Deb Rhymer

2019 Best Self-Produced CD Nominees

Tales of a Rich Girl
Kings + Associates

Puff the Dust
George Dyer Band

Thunder Gypsy
Thunder Gypsy

Spirit/Matter/Truth/Lies
The Rex Granite Band featuring Sarah Benck

Call & Response
Misty Blues

Wish the World Away
Ben Rice

Lock Up the Liquor
The Little Red Rooster Blues Band

Break Away
Bob Dellaposta

Blue Lighting
1st Strike

Boogie Fool
Wheatbread Johnson

Soul Burnin’
Lil’ Red & The Rooster

It’s About Time
Susan Williams & the Groove Band

Get Off On It
Robbert Fossen Band

Nasty Little Bits
Terry Whalen with Jock Downs

Sweeping Out the Blues
5 Shades of Blue

Busted 101
Elliot and the Audio Kings

Hues of Blues
David Lumsden and Friends

Pinky Gets the Blues
Johnny Feds & Friends

Late Last Night
Laurie Jane and the 45s

65
Alan Morris

Head & Heart & Hips
The Hoodoo Loungers

Beware of My Dog
Carolyn Gaines

Murder Creek
Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin

Backstage Pass
Ghost Town Blues Band

Bluesed and Confused
Deborah Stafford

Blow Your Cool
Paul Barry

The Roxboro Session
Riot and the Blues Devils

A Real Good Woman
Sheba The Mississippi Queen

Front Street Blues
Jake James

Roadside Blues
Trey Wanvig

James Rivah
The Bush League

Resting Blues Face
Boogie Town

Gravity
Laurie Morvan

It’s All True
Dicky James with Washboard Shorty

Long Road Home
Midnite Johnny

4963
Al Holliday

From the Delta & Beyond
Pete Madsen and Celeste Kopel

Dangerous and Unpredictable
Loose Cannon

Tall Tails
The Big Three

The Cleaner
Dan McKinnon

Gettin’ Handy with the Blues
Jon Shain

Riden With’ Dr. Wu’ Vol. 5
Dr Wu’

Two Trains
The Delgado Brothers

Don’t Wait Up
Deb Rhymer

Even Good Dogs Get the Blues
John Greyhound Maxwell

IBC Sponsors and Partnerships